WASHINGTON COACHWORKS LTD

Address

WASHINGTON COACHWORKS LTD
40 OXFORD ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1UT
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07766 224 370
Phone: 07766 001 873
Phone: 01903 892 700
Fax: 01903 893 919
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05396591
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £211 £212 £451
Debtors: £74,979 £67,109 £58,508
Creditors due within one year: £138,813 £137,552 £147,391
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,123 -£54,731 -£71,632
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,117 -£15,642 -£14,030
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Earl
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Earl
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hills & Peeks Secretaries Limited
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

N J WADMAN (CRASH REPAIRS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

DEMAR HOUSE 14 CHURCH ROAD
EAST WITTERING
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 8PS
Changed 26 Jul 2012

MYRTLE HOUSE, HIGH STREET,
HENFIELD
WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9DA
Changed 22 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.washingtoncoachworks.repair
www.washingtoncoachworks.org
www.washingtoncoachworks.org.uk
www.washingtoncoachworks.and
www.washingtoncoachworks.net
www.washingtoncoach.works
www.washingtoncoachworks.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years