WASHINGTON DISCOUNT CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 06777446



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE SUNDERLAND TYNE AND WEAR SR5 3JN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2012

Next statement due by 16 January 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASHINGTON DISCOUNT CATERING LIMITED28 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/02/138 February 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
08/02/138 February 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
08/02/138 February 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company