WASHINGTON GREEN FINE ART GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 15 Spitfire Road Erdington Birmingham West Midlands England B24 9PR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£55.35k
Current assets
£20.39m
Fixed assets
£5.17m
Current creditors
£17.96m
Shareholders funds
£7.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02001847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 23 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 26 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2021

Next statement due by 1 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASHINGTON GREEN FINE ART PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED3 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 New

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewStatement of capital on 2021-10-15

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 New

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WASHINGTON GREEN FINE ART GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company