WASHINGTON MUSICAL THEATRE COMPANY

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2012

Address

WASHINGTON MUSICAL THEATRE COMPANY
25 THE PARKS
CHESTER-LE-STREET
CO.DURHAM
ENGLAND
DH3 3QX
Web:
Classification:

Other membership organisations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04641424
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
10 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2011
Filed on:
9 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Cullen
8 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Panther
2 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Patrick
20 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sylvia Proctor
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anne Rogers
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maria Sutcliffe
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edith Williams
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE WASHINGTON OPERATIC SOCIETY
Changed 31 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

67 BRAMHALL DRIVE
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE38 9DE
Changed 21 Jan 2009

33 BEECH GROVE
SPRINGWELL VILLAGE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR NE9 7RD
Changed 4 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.washingtonmusicaltheatrecompany.co.uk
www.washingtonmusicaltheatrecompany.com
www.washingtonmusicaltheatrecompany.services
www.washingtonmusicaltheatrecompany.net
www.washingtonmusicaltheatre.company
www.washingtonmusicaltheatrecompany.org
www.washingtonmusicaltheatrecompany.organic

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 10 May 2011 4
31 Jan 2010 5 Nov 2010 10
31 Jan 2009 26 Oct 2009 9
31 Jan 2008 12 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 22 Nov 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years