WASSELL GROVE FISHERIES LTD

Address

WASSELL GROVE FISHERIES LTD
27 MARLBOROUGH DRIVE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 17P
Classification:

Freshwater fishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06464853
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 8 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £7,126 £3,237 £3,714
Creditors due within one year: £21,644 £16,283 £19,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,632 £39,104 £35,887
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £47,727 £50,267 £49,693
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,727 £50,267 £49,693
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Miller
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jillian Warrington
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

PWH FISHERIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

20 OLD HALL CLOSE
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
WORCESTERSHIRE
TF1 2DJ
Changed 10 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2008 FROM
95 VICEROY CLOSE, EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WARWICKSHIRE
B5 7UU
Changed 21 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wassellgrovefisheries.com
www.wassellgrovefisheries.and
www.wassellgrovefisheries.fishing
www.wassellgrovefisheri.es
www.wassellgrovefisheries.net
www.wassellgrovefisheries.org.uk
www.wassellgrovefisheries.fish

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 22 Dec 2015 11
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 25 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 29 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years