WASTE RECYCLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Dec 2011

Address

WASTE RECYCLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
368 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8FT
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Collection and treatment of other waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05315015
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
1 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
14 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2008
Filed on:
11 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

ENVIROQUIP TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 KIVETON PARK IND EST
MANOR ROAD KIVETON PARK STATION
SHEFFIELD
S YORKS
S26 6PB
Changed 6 Jul 2009

UNIT C1 AND C2 OLD
WALESWOOD COLLIERY OFF MANSFIELD
ROAD WALESWOOD SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S26 5PQ
Changed 24 Sep 2007

UNIT 2
ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUMBALLS ROAD
CARDIFF CF10 5FF
Changed 10 Oct 2006

THE COUNTING HOUSE
CELTIC GATEWAY
CARDIFF
CF11 0SN
Changed 17 Jan 2006

PANT GLAS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BEDWAS
CAERPHILLY
CF83 8PR
Changed 21 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 14 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 30 Jun 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 6 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 5 Dec 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years