WASTE & SALVAGE (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED

Address

WASTE & SALVAGE (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED
ALDWARKE ROAD ALDWARKE ROAD
PARKGATE
ROTHERHAM
S62 6BZ
Phone: 01709 529 922
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497020
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £6,496 £21,468 £7,453
Debtors: £4,291 £3,292 £500
Creditors due within one year: £219,479 £163,440 £147,827
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,357 £16,720 -£35,949
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,181 £3,402 £6,153
Total Assets less Liabilities: £59,227 £61,103 £26,363
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,227 £61,103 £26,363
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Parkin
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Parkin
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lynda Robinson
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Robinson
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

WASTE & SALVAGE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years