WASTECYCLE LIMITED

Address

WASTECYCLE LIMITED
ENVIRO BUILDING PRIVATE ROAD
NO 4 COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COLWICK NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 2JT
Phone: 0115 940 1302
Phone: 0115 940 7037
Phone: 0115 940 4707
Phone: 0115 940 4554
Phone: 0116 275 2166
Phone: 0115 940 3111
Phone: 0115 940 7042
Web:
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03450311
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 15 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Clements
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nathan Cole
13 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Davy
10 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Needham
28 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Tracey
10 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kevan Wilcockson
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAVCO 135 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

14 REGENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BQ
Changed 20 Apr 2005

44 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5EL
Changed 30 May 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
338 £3,674,658.76
Gedling Borough Council
1 £2,022.72

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wastecycle.org
www.wastecycle.org.uk
www.wastecycle.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years