WASTED TALENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2012)

Address

WASTED TALENT LIMITED
THE OUTLOOK
LING ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4PY
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2012)
Company Registration No.:
01425394
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1979
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£62,624.20 on 7 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2009
Filed on:
7 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASDA PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

WASTEDTALENT.COM LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2002
SNOWDRIFT MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HP
Changed 4 Aug 2010

HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 0BE
Changed 28 Jan 2002

34 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON W1Y 2BP
Changed 19 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wastedtalent.computer
www.wastedtalent.technology
www.wastedtalent.consulting
www.wastedtalent.org.uk
www.wastedtalent.community
www.wastedtalent.active
www.wastedtalent.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 30 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 14 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years