WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
AURUM HOUSE 2 ELLAND ROAD BRAUNSTONE LEICESTER LE3 1TT

Company number
00146087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1917
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

95250 - Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDSMITHS LIMITED22 August 2007
AURUM GROUP LIMITED3 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 001460870048

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY BRODERICK

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG BOLTON

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG BOLTON

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUTH BENFORD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company