WATERFALL LEASING AND FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2013

Address

WATERFALL LEASING AND FINANCE LIMITED
CO KSA GROUP LTD C12 MARQUIS COURT
MARQUISWAY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0RU
(851 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Security broking & fund management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03222337
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2009
Filed on:
27 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ponting
20 Sep 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WATERFALL LEASING AND FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

THE MILL
KINGSTEIGNTON ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2QA
Changed 2 Mar 2010

114 HIGH STREET
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX28 6HT
Changed 14 Dec 2006

WITTAS HOUSE TWO RIVERS
STATION LANE
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX28 4BL
Changed 17 Mar 2005

3RD FLOOR
C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 8 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waterfallleasingandfinance.co.uk
www.waterfallleasingnfinance.co.uk
www.waterfallleasingnfinance.com
www.waterfallleasingandfinance.com
www.waterfallleasingandfinance.services
www.waterfallleasingandfinance.deal
www.waterfallleasingandfinance.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 3 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 26 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 15 Apr 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years