WATERJET PROFILES LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

WATERJET PROFILES LIMITED
1640 PARKWAY
SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AH
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02599965
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2002
Filed on:
17 Sep 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2003
Filed on:
14 Apr 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Previous Company Names

OPENTHRIFT LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1991

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 AERIAL PARK
UDDENS TRADING ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 7NL
Changed 24 Jun 2004

71, HAVILAND ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBOURNE
DORSET.BH21 7PY
Changed 20 Jun 1996

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 24 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waterjetprofiles.com
www.waterjetprofiles.org.uk
www.waterjetprofiles.org
www.waterjetprofiles.equipment
www.waterjetprofiles.net
www.waterjetprofiles.and
www.waterjetprofil.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2002 17 Sep 2002 6
31 Mar 2001 24 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 25 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 14 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 23 Nov 1998 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 02

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years