WATERLOO ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02825833



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
WATERLOO HOUSE UPPER STANTON STANTON DREW BRISTOL BS39 4EQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2015

Next statement due by 8 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERLOO INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED1 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1530 June 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015View PDF
23/06/1523 June 2015Annual return made up to 10 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-06-30)
Cash in bank
£13
Shareholders funds
£1.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company