WATERLOO F.C. LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2011

Address

WATERLOO F.C. LIMITED
WILSON FIELD LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,570 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02706535
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
8 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2009
Filed on:
13 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1997

Previous Company Names

BLUNDELLSANDS PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

THE PAVILLION
ST ANTHONYS ROAD
BLUNDELLSANDS
MERSEYSIDE
L23 5TW
Changed 11 Mar 2010

THE PAVILION
ST ANTHONYS ROAD
BLUNDELLSANDS
LIVERPOOL L23 8TW
Changed 3 May 2003

MASONS BUILDING
28 EXCHANGE STREET EAST
LIVERPOOL
L2 3XZ
Changed 24 Mar 2003

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 21 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waterloofc.co.uk
www.waterloofc.active
www.waterloofc.sport
www.waterloofc.org.uk
www.waterloofc.sports
www.waterloofc.club
www.waterloofc.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 8 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 2 Jun 2009 14
30 Apr 2007 26 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 3 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 15 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years