WATERLOO HOTEL & BOWLING CLUB BLACKPOOL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

WATERLOO HOTEL & BOWLING CLUB BLACKPOOL LIMITED
C/O HORNE BROOKE SHENTON & CO
21 CAUNCE STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 3LA
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07400837
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Flynn
8 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Lowe
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACKPOOL & FYLDE PANTHERS RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waterloohotelandbowlingclubblackpool.co.uk
www.waterloohotelbowlingclubblackpool.co.uk
www.waterloohotelnbowlingclubblackpool.co.uk
www.whnbcb.co.uk
www.waterloohotelbowlingclubblackpool.com
www.waterloohotelandbowlingclubblackpool.com
www.whnbcb.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 20 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 4 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 19 Dec 2012 2
31 Oct 2011 7 Dec 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years