WATERSONS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS (HALE) LIMITED

Company number 04616454



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
212 ASHLEY ROAD HALE ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA15 9SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2018

Next statement due by 13 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERSONS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS (ALTRINCHAM) LIMITED16 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
02/11/172 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£36.42k
Current assets
£463.61k
Fixed assets
£95.52k
Current creditors
£201.10k
Shareholders funds
£313.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company