WATERSTONE LANDSCAPES LIMITED

Address

WATERSTONE LANDSCAPES LIMITED
111-113 HIGH STREET
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 4XP
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04281772
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £24,897 £25,098 £10,055
Debtors: £3,600 £29,381
Creditors due within one year: £24,143 £23,514 £36,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,754 £6,184 £3,595
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,921
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,332 £8,687 £447
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,332 £8,687 £447
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Mercer
5 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WATERSTONES LANDSCAPES LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

THE HOLLIES MANOR LANE
BREDONS NORTON
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 7HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Oct 2011

FIRTREE COTTAGE
BREDONS NORTON
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 7HB
Changed 16 Mar 2010

31 MASONS RYDE
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE WR10 1JG
Changed 12 Sep 2006

UPPER GREEN COTTAGE
GUITING POWER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL54 5UU
Changed 17 Apr 2003

53 FORT ROYAL HILL
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR5 1BY
Changed 3 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 26 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years