WATERWISE UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Sep 2010

Address

WATERWISE UK LIMITED
NORTH ABUTMENT
TEES BARRAGE
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 2QW
Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04187754
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
14 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
14 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2010
Filed on:
19 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.2446) LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2001

Previous Addresses

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 16 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 14 Jan 2010 1
31 Dec 2008 12 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 15 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 28 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 21 Apr 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years