WATES LIVING SPACE (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED

Address

WATES LIVING SPACE (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
WATES HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT22 7SW
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01141788
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£205,418.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
22 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allen
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Bunch
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Davies
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Davies
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Drechsler
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Hobart
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Howell
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Morgan
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Rowan
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Smith
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stuart Togwell
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Togwell
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Julia Tyson
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINBROOK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2013
LINBROOK & SONS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2000
LINBROOK FACILITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998
LINBROOK & SONS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

FRANKLIN HOUSE, CROWN ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1FE
Changed 13 Oct 2016

FRANKLIN HOUSE
CROWN ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1FE
Changed 19 Feb 2008

1 WARNER HOUSE
THE HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 3EX
Changed 14 Mar 2007

LINBROOK HOUSE
23 RALEIGH ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN2 6UD
Changed 5 Jun 1992

LYNWOOD HOUSE
24-32 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 5UJ
Changed 3 Feb 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
69 £596,942.96
City of London
5 £132,580.98
London Borough of Camden [13063]
45 £194,740.14
London Borough of Islington
8 £23,007.95

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 22 Mar 2018 3
31 Dec 2016 19 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 193 times in the last few years