WATFORD AND DISTRICT MENCAP SOCIETY

Address

WATFORD AND DISTRICT MENCAP SOCIETY
THE OLD TOWN HALL
105 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1AN
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02636705
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Eungblut
17 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lynn Green
9 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Pauline Joy
14 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rosemary Kreloff
6 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Pamela Robertson
30 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
James Teague
5 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1991
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1991
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1991

Previous Company Names

WATFORD AND DISTRICT SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN AND ADULTS
Changed 11 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

LANGWOOD HOUSE SUITES 1 AND 2
63-81 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1EQ
Changed 9 Nov 2009

23 CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 1DE
Changed 26 Sep 2005

20 STATION ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 1JH
Changed 24 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.watfordanddistrictmencapsociety.co.uk
www.wadms.co.uk
www.watfordndistrictmencapsociety.co.uk
www.watfordndistrictmencapsociety.com
www.watfordanddistrictmencapsociety.com
www.wadms.org
www.wadms.social

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 18 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 16 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years