WATFORD MOTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

WATFORD MOTORS LIMITED
18 PRIORS GARDENS
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA4 6UG
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06601522
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2008
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
15 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2010
Filed on:
28 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Previous Company Names

JD MASTER BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

21 CARLYON ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 0NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2010

18 PRIORS GARDENS
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 6UG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2010

21 CARLYON ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 0NR
Changed 26 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
2B LYDFORD ROAD
LONDON
NW2 5SA
Changed 14 Sep 2009

23 WATFORD WAY
HENDON
LONDON
NW4 3JH
Changed 17 Jun 2009

IST FLOOR OFFICE 8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 29 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 15 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 8 Apr 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years