WATKINS & GUNN LIMITED

Address

WATKINS & GUNN LIMITED
GLANTORFAEN HOUSE
HANBURY ROAD
PONTYPOOL
GWENT
NP4 6XY
Phone: 02921 154 314
Phone: 01633 262 192
Phone: 01495 758 115
Phone: 02921 154 313
Phone: 01633 262 122
Phone: 01495 762 244
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06729847
VAT Number:
GB134 7788 38
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophie Hughes
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Clive Thomas
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wellington
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Wellington
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENERGYLOOP LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR UNIT 4C VILLAGE WAY
GREENMEADOW SPRINGS BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF15 7NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Dec 2012

C/O DFC ACCOUNTANTS
FIRST FLOOR UNIT 4C VILLAGE WAY
GREENMEADOW SPRINGS BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF15 7NE
Changed 14 Nov 2011

3 PARK GROVE
CARDIFF
CF10 3BL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2009 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
UK
Changed 15 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.watkinsgunn.co.uk
www.watkinsngunn.co.uk
www.watkinsngunn.com
www.watkinsandgunn.com
www.watkinsgunn.com
www.watkinsgunn.financial
www.watkinsngunn.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 9 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 26 Nov 2012 5
31 Oct 2011 11 Oct 2012 12
31 Oct 2010 16 Sep 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years