WATSON & GABB LTD

Address

WATSON & GABB LTD
UNITS 3 & 4 JOCKEY LANE
BROMHAM
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN15 2EZ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09508563
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2015 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £31,893
Debtors: £14,129
Creditors due within one year: £58,691
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,694
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,776
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Gabb
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Watson
22 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

M G CARPENTRY & JOINERY LTD
Changed 24 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

46 VICTORIA PARK
GREAT CHEVERELL
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 5TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.watsongabb.co.uk
www.watsonandgabb.co.uk
www.watsonngabb.co.uk
www.watsongabb.com
www.watsonngabb.com
www.watsonandgabb.com
www.watsongabb.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Jul 2016 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years