WATSON WYATT INSURANCE & FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
WATSON HOUSE LONDON ROAD REIGATE SURREY RH2 9PQ

Company number
04492178
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2020

Next statement due by 6 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATSON WYATT INSURANCE CONSULTING HOLDINGS LIMITED2 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SHIRLEY MARIE GIRLING

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WATSON WYATT INSURANCE & FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company