WATTEVA LIMITED

Company number 04787687



Last updated 23 August 2019
Registered office address
13 OAKTREE PLACE MANATON CLOSE MATFORD BUSINESS PARK EXETER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2019

Next statement due by 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHOOL CLOTHES LIMITED11 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1914 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LIAM REANEY / 28/03/2019View PDF
14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£74.89k
Current assets
£141.99k
Current creditors
£102.07k
Shareholders funds
£69.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company