WATTRUS CONTRACTS LTD

Address

WATTRUS CONTRACTS LTD
10 THE PAVILIONS
CRANMORE DRIVE SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4SB
Phone: 0845 241 3800
Fax: 0845 241 3801
Web:
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03659720
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,327 £1,727 £1,127
Debtors: £34,000 £34,000 £34,000
Creditors due within one year: £12,178 £11,578 £10,978
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,149 £24,149 £24,149
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,149 £24,149 £24,149
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Burdon
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wattrus
23 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.J.T. WATTRUS CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2007
SAJE CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

7 ROMAN WAY COLESHILL IND EST
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1HG
Changed 25 Apr 2013

GROUP HOUSE ACE BUSINESS PARK
MACKADOWN LANE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B33 0LD
Changed 29 Apr 2005

UNIT 3 ACE BUSINESS PARK
MACKADOWN LANE KITTS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B33 0LD
Changed 23 Jun 2000

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 18 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wattruscontracts.com
www.wattrus.net
www.wattruscontracts.net
www.wattruscontracts.construction
www.wattruscontracts.org.uk
www.wattr.us
www.wattrus.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 13 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years