WATTS ENERGY LTD LTD

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

WATTS ENERGY LTD LTD
POLMARK HOUSE OFFICES
HARLYN BAY
PADSTOW
CORNWALL
PL28 8SB
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05701966
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2006
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
12 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2013
Filed on:
14 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £807 £14,260
Debtors: £17,787
Creditors due within one year: -£1,348 £60,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,155 -£28,193
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,442 £22,358
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,713 £43,156
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Lycett-smith
8 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nigel Watts
22 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WATTS & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

HOWARDS LIMITED, NEWPORT HOUSE
NEWPORT ROAD
STAFFORD
STAFFS ST16 1DA
Changed 19 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wattsenergyltd.co.uk
www.wattsenergyltd.com
www.wattsenergyltd.management
www.wattsenergy.ltd
www.wattsenergyltd.org
www.wattsenergyltd.and
www.wattsenergyltd.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 12 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 29 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 1 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 14 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 25 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years