WAVE INTERIORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2012

Address

WAVE INTERIORS LIMITED
HOLLYOAK HOUSE
MEAD PASTURES
WOODHAM WALTER
ESSEX
CM9 6PY
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05024686
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
2 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2009
Filed on:
5 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hannaford
23 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2005

Previous Company Names

ESSEX INTERIORS UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2008
TICSTOCK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2009 FROM
1 VICARAGE LANE
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 4HF
Changed 27 Jul 2009

KEY HOUSE 342 HOE STREET
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON E17 9PX
Changed 14 Jul 2007

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 15 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 2 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 3 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 25 Jan 2007 5
31 Aug 2005 16 Nov 2005 3
31 Aug 2004 28 Sep 2005 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years