WAVE STUDIOS LIMITED



Last updated 5 August 2020
Legal registered address
5 ELSTREE GATE ELSTREE WAY BOREHAMWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JD

Company number
03620831
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2020

Next statement due by 20 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVE RECORDING STUDIOS LIMITED12 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2016 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company