WAVELENGTH HAIR & BEAUTY LIMITED

Company number 04537003



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
2 CHURCHILL ROAD COWES ISLE OF WIGHT ENGLAND PO31 8HJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2013

Next statement due by 27 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VECTIS SIXTY SEVEN LIMITED16 October 2002
WAVELENGTH HEALTH & BEAUTY LIMITED24 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/135 November 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
24/10/1324 October 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
01/07/131 July 2013Annual return made up to 29 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company