WAVEPOWER LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 24 Oct 2015)

Address

WAVEPOWER LIMITED
GOLDBLATTS
171-173 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8UE
(1,218 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel

Manufacture of taps and valves

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 24 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01705584
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1983
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael O'connell
29 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Noirin O'connell
29 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
29 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLEXACHEM U.K. LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2010
THOMPSON KIRWIN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

2 BURNSIDE MARSHS PADDOCK
HICKLING
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 3AP
Changed 27 Sep 2011

SHERWOOD HOUSE
41 QUEENS ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HANTS
GU14 6JP
Changed 1 Dec 2010

60 MOORGREEN
NEWTHORPE
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 2SB
Changed 29 Jun 2006

LILFORD STREET
BEWSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARRINGTON
WA5 5LD
Changed 27 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 May 2015 11
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 9 May 2012 11
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years