WAVERLEY HOUSING

Company number SC115066



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
51 NORTH BRIDGE STREET HAWICK SCOTTISH BORDERS TD9 9PX
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVERLEY HOUSING TRUST LIMITED29 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 30/04/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company