WAYLAND'S SIXPENNY BREWERY LTD

Address

WAYLAND'S SIXPENNY BREWERY LTD
THE OLD DAIRY HOLWELL FARM
HOLWELL
CRANBORNE
DORSET
BH21 5QP
Classification:

Manufacture of beer

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06857299
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £992 £1,413
Debtors: £8,944 £6,163
Creditors due within one year: £62,764 £63,966
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,678 -£32,623
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,417 £63,599
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorraine Wayland
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Scott Wayland
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAYLAND'S BREWERY LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

THE DAIRY BUILDING MANOR FARM
SIXPENNY HANDLEY
DORSET
SP5 5NU
Changed 14 Jul 2016

6 MARLEY CLOSE
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 1AR
Changed 12 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years