WAYMADE PLC

Address

WAYMADE PLC
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(2,243 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01268 535 200
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01856320
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1984 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 1410000 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cotterill
6 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
8 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Vijay Patel
before 2 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Bhikhu Patel
before 2 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAYMADE HEALTHCARE PLC
Changed 12 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

12 HELMET ROW LONDON
EC1V 3QJ
Changed 12 May 2016

72 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 8AU
Changed 14 Mar 2014

27/31 BLANDFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 3AD
Changed 2 Jul 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
275 £203,551.93
Department of Health
33 £29,628.79

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waymade.motorcycles
www.waymade.net
www.waymade.org
www.waymade.and
www.wayma.de
www.waymade.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years