WAYNE HOPTON LIMITED

Company number 04566703



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
41 PARK LANE EXETER EX4 9HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAYNE HOPTON FINE ANTIQUES AND DECORATIVE ARTS LIMITED30 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/11/1813 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
20/12/1720 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£148.38k
Current assets
£266.97k
Current creditors
£221.06k
Shareholders funds
£54.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company