WAYPOINT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

WAYPOINT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2NH
(2,028 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03206931
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £387,305 £388,900 £381,290
Debtors: £43,832 £41,651 £42,300
Creditors due within one year: £88,055 £89,036 £87,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £343,082 £341,515 £336,264
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £343,082 £341,515 £336,264
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Moran
10 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

MORAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 1996
BACALIA LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

THE EXPLORER BUILDING
FLEMING WAY MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 9GT
Changed 9 Sep 2005

ASHDOWN HOUSE
125 HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1DQ
Changed 11 Sep 2002

63 HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1BQ
Changed 29 Aug 1997

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 22 Oct 1996

TENTH FLOOR BEAUFORT HOUSE
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 25 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waypointinvestments.co.uk
www.waypointinvestments.com
www.waypointinvestments.org
www.waypointinvestments.and
www.waypointinvestments.net
www.waypoint.investments
www.waypointinvestments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 29 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 9 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 26 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 5 Sep 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code