WAYSIDE ASSIST LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2009

Address

WAYSIDE ASSIST LIMITED
59 UNION STREET
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1EX
(674 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05073278
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
2 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2008
Filed on:
19 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Wilkinson
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Karen Wilkinson
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WAYSIDE CLAIMS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

WAYSIDE HOUSE, CHEQUERS HILL
FLAMSTEAD
HERTS
AL3 8ET
Changed 9 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 2 May 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 31 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 9 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years