OXON ADVISORS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

OXON ADVISORS LTD
3RD FLOOR 52
JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6LX
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06928697
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
28 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

29 Jun 2012 29 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £2,889 £10,062
Debtors: £307 £307
Creditors due within one year: £13,071 £7,216
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,875 £3,153
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,754
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kristof Kunzmann
9 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAZO PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2013
KK CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR 30 ST JAMES STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HB
Changed 17 Sep 2013

50 WESTBOURNE GARDENS
LONDON
W2 5NS
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxonadvisors.org
www.oxonadvisors.active
www.oxonadvisors.net
www.oxonadvisors.financial
www.oxonadvisors.consulting
www.oxonadvisors.org.uk
www.oxonadvisors.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jun 2013 3 Jun 2014 12
29 Jun 2012 19 Mar 2013 9
29 Jun 2011 9 May 2012 11
30 Jun 2010 10 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code