WCI SEWAGE TREATMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Watershed Old Brewery Road Wiveliscombe Taunton Somerset TA4 2PW

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£330.94k
Current assets
£437.98k
Fixed assets
£156.20k
Current creditors
£231.51k
Shareholders funds
£316.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06434634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2021

Next statement due by 4 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

37000 - Sewerage

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WCI POLLUTION CONTROL LIMITED5 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

31/05/1931 May 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS NAOMI MARY WEBBER TAYLOR / 10/04/2019

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 CESSATION OF DAVID HENRY BARTRAM TRUMP AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WCI SEWAGE TREATMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company