WCWB (ISA) NOMINEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor North Wing St James House 27-43 Eastern Road Romford RM1 3NH

Company number
03723646
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLITEX LIMITED16 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-01 with no updates

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Glenn Anderson Cooper as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Margaret Rose Andrews as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RODERICK GODDARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company