WDDTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jun 2012

Address

WDDTY LIMITED
C/O RECOVERY HJS
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EA
(1,509 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Publish journals & periodicals

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03065168
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1995
Dissolution Date:
9 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
23 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Hubbard
6 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lynne Mctaggart
6 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CROMAR WHITE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2005
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

WHAT DOCTORS DON'T TELL YOU LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 WOODMAN WORKS
204 DURNSFORD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 8DR
Changed 12 Mar 2009

2 SALISBURY ROAD
LONDON
SW19 4EZ
Changed 14 Feb 2008

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 25 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wddty.active
www.wddty.org.uk
www.wddty.community
www.wddty.business
www.wddty.and
www.wddty.office
www.wddty.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 23 Dec 2008 13
30 Nov 2006 10 Sep 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 1 Jun 2006 8
31 Oct 2004 4 May 2005 7
31 Oct 2003 21 May 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code