WDK (2018) LIMITED



Legal registered address
WINSTON CHURCHILL HOUSE ETHEL STREET BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B2 4BG

Company number
03871108
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2013

Next statement due by 2 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANDWAY TRADING LIMITED9 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1414 February 2014 CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED F (30) LIMITED

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/12/139 December 2013 Annual return made up to 4 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/06/137 June 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID FRANCIS FISHER

View Document

07/06/137 June 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YUEMING WU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company