WE ARE CREATURES LIMITED

Address

WE ARE CREATURES LIMITED
CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1A 1DG
(2,770 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07662157
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £6,644 £1
Debtors: £636 £59,703
Creditors due within one year: £17,196 £18,678
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,916 £41,026
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £41,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £26
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,916 £26
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joscelyne O'flaherty
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A DECADENT AFFAIR LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

FLAT 5/6 19-23 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8AA
Changed 25 Jan 2016

FLAT 5/6 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8AA
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Mar 2015

CASTLEWOOD HOUSE 77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
Changed 31 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 12 May 2017 11
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years