W.E. DOWDS (SHIPPING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Bedford Street London United Kingdom WC2E 9ES

Company number
00770578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 August 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2021

Next statement due by 28 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.E. DOWDS (COLLIERIES) LIMITED 4 October 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Appointment of Rhys Michael Thomas as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Francis Harston on 2021-01-11

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW FRANCIS HARSTON

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANOGEN SIVAPALAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company