WE WANT S LIMITED

Address

WE WANT S LIMITED
8 - 9 STEPHEN MEWS
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 1AF
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839179
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karin Karlsen
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joanna Laurie
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Woolley
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2009
UK FILM COUNCIL
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2009
BMS FILM FINANCE LLP
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

WE WANT SEX LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2009

Previous Addresses

24 WELLS ST
LONDON
W1T 3PH
Changed 6 Oct 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wewants.co.uk
www.wewants.community
www.wewants.video
www.wewants.org
www.wewants.pictures
www.wewants.music
www.wewants.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jun 2015 24 Feb 2016 8
1 Jun 2014 23 Feb 2015 8
1 Jun 2013 24 Feb 2014 8
1 Jun 2013 1 Jun 2013 0
1 Jun 2012 1 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years