WEALD INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 00957953



Last updated 4 July 2019
Registered office address
FALCON HOUSE BLACK EAGLE SQUARE WESTERHAM KENT UNITED KINGDOM TN16 1SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2019

Next statement due by 23 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORRIS, BATEMAN AND COCKLE LIMITED16 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 009579530003View PDF
09/06/199 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/03/1929 March 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CALLIDUS SECRETARIES LIMITED / 06/04/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.20m
Current assets
£3.64m
Current creditors
£2.02m
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company