WEALD MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2013

Address

WEALD MARKETING LIMITED
PROSPECT HOUSE
11-13 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU
(1,196 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02990239
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 29 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
6 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2011
Filed on:
29 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Smith
5 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
15 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

G.S. MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

SHADWELL HOUSE 65 LOWER GREEN ROAD
RUSTHALL
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 8TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jul 2012

4&5 KINGS ROW, ARMSTRONG ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Oct 2011

C/O HWCA LIMITED
4-5 KINGS ROW ARMSTRONG ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6AQ
Changed 2 Dec 2009

FALCON HOUSE
73 COLLEGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME15 6RW
Changed 25 May 2004

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 22 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wealdmarketing.co.uk
www.wealdmarketing.com
www.wealdmarket.ing
www.wealdmarketing.org.uk
www.wealdmarketing.and
www.weald.marketing
www.wealdmarketing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 12 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years