WEALDEN TIMES LIMITED

Address

WEALDEN TIMES LIMITED
KETTLE CHAMBERS 21 STONE STREET
CRANBROOK
KENT
TN17 3HF
Phone: 01580 715 983
Phone: 01580 714 705
Web:
Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03976037
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £76,711 £100,953 £20,704
Debtors: £37,670 £3,599 £22,320
Creditors due within one year: £75,439 £96,956 £27,421
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,942 £7,596 £15,603
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,942 £7,596 £15,603
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Simpson
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Simpson
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JMS IN TOTAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2004
DIPLEMA 467 LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2000

Previous Addresses

HILLSIDE FARM
THE STREET, SISSINGHURST
CRANBROOK
KENT TN17 2JH
Changed 27 Mar 2001

1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EH
Changed 14 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wealdentimes.and
www.wealdentimes.org
www.wealdentimes.services
www.wealdentimes.support
www.wealdentimes.office
www.wealdentimes.business
www.wealdentimes.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 9 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 5 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 15 Jan 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years