WEALTH AND TAX MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

WEALTH AND TAX MANAGEMENT LIMITED
17 SHIRWELL CRESCENT
FURZTON LAKE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK4 1GA
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 523 740
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02020674
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£72.00 on 13 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £115 £22,769
Debtors: £667,452 £9,972
Creditors due within one year: £201,438 £42,055
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £466,129 -£9,314
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £358,714
Total Assets less Liabilities: £137,050 £41,734
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £137,050 £41,734
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Byrne
4 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Carl Roberts
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
30 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THINCATS LOAN SYNDICATES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

BYRNE WILLIAMS LTD.
Changed 1 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

1 THE WILLOWS MILL FARM
COURTYARD STRATFORD ROAD
BEACHAMPTON MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK19 6DS
Changed 19 Dec 2012

9 WARREN YARD
WARREN FARM WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK12 5NW
Changed 26 Jul 2004

4 MILL SQUARE
FEATHERSTONE ROAD
WOLVERTON MILL SOUTH
MILTON KEYNES MK12 5TH
Changed 27 Apr 1997

9 WARREN YARD
WARREN FARM
WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES MK12 5NW
Changed 21 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wealthandtaxmanagement.co.uk
www.wealthntaxmanagement.co.uk
www.wealthntaxmanagement.com
www.wealthntaxmanagement.insurance
www.wealthandtax.management
www.wealthntax.management
www.wealthandtaxmanagement.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years