WEALTH BY DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 05131796



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
108 HIGH STREET CROYDON UNITED KINGDOM CR0 1ND
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREASURE TRADERS (UK) LIMITED30 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/05/1427 May 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
12/11/1312 November 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
17/09/1317 September 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-05-31)
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company